Our Staff

Our people are our most important resource. Most of our committed and experienced staff members are linked to a specific area of work, listed below.

Management Team

Padraig Casey
CEO
Central Office, Kilfinane

Mary Gleeson
Financial Controller
Central Office, Kilfinane

Maura Quane
Corporate Manager
Central Office, Kilfinane

Catherine Smyth
Development Manager
Central Office, Kilfinane

Amanda Slattery
Development Manager
Central Office, Kilfinane

Eileen O’Keeffe
Development Manager
Charleville Outreach Office

Community Development Team

Vacant
Galtee District
Mitchelstown Outreach Office

David O’ Grady
Golden Vale District
Kilmallock Outreach Office

Donna Cleary
Golden Vale District
Charleville Outreach Office

John Hassett
North East Limerick District
Cappamore Outreach Office

Clare Jordan
North East Limerick District
Cappamore Outreach Office

Olivia O’Brien
Digital Skills
Cappamore Outreach Office

Ella Conway
Galtee District
Kilfinane Outreach Office

Ger Hyland
Community Support Worker
Charleville Outreach Office

Marion Clarke
Community & Family Support Worker
Kilmallock Outreach Office

Ciara Shorley
Graduate Development Officer
Central Office, Kilfinane

Sean Sweeney
Graduate Development officer
Central Office, Kilfinane

Anna Dulas
Administrator
Central Office, Kilfinane

Job Club Team

Joe Biggane
Job Club Leader
Kilmallock Outreach Office

Anisa Moynihan
Job Club Administrator
Kilmallock Outreach Office

Gillian Hennessy
Job Club Assistant
Kilmallock Outreach Office

Community Childcare Subvention

Laura Moloney McCarthy
Acting Manager
Cappamore

Janet Daly
Childcare Assistant
Cappamore

Rebecca Coleman
Childcare Assistant
Cappamore

Serena McCarthy
Manager
Mitchelstown

Kellie Lawton
Childcare Assistant
Mitchelstown

Daria Narbut
Childcare Assistant
Mitchelstown

Rosealeen O’Donnell
Manager
Caherconlish

Kelly Moloney
Childcare Assistant 
Caherconlish

Hillary Gavin
Childcare Assistant
Caherconlish

Laura Moloney McCarthy
Manager
Caherline

Michelle O’Riordan
Childcare Assistant 
Caherline

Katie O’Neill
Childcare Assistant
Caherline

Helena Walsh
Childcare Assistant
Caherline

Training & Quality Assurance

Carrie O’Donoghue
Training & Quality Assurance Officer
Outreach Office, Kilmallock

Rural Social Scheme

Eugene O’Donnell
RSS Supervisor
Outreach Office, Cappamore

Rhiannon Laubach
RSS Supervisor
Outreach Office, Kilmallock

Tús Community Work Placement

Mike Ryan
Tús Supervisor
Outreach Office, Cappamore

David Gill
Tús Supervisor
Doneraile Crafts Academy

Kevin Moloney
Tús Supervisor
Outreach Office, Charleville

Tonya Ní Chuirrín
Tús Supervisor
Outreach Office, Cappamore

Ballyhoura Beo, Ballyhoura Active

Fiona Walsh
Business Development Manager
Central Office, Kilfinane

Amber Mothersoul
Outdoor Recreation / Environmental Education Specialist
Central Office, Kilfinane

Jessica O’Keeffe
Outdoor Recreation / Environment Education Specialist
Central Office, Kilfinane

Tony Blackburn
Event Co-ordinator
Central Office, Kilfinane

Finance, Corporate, Programme Administration

Patricia Boyle
Finance & Social Enterprise Officer
Central Office, Kilfinane

Phoebe Barrett
Accounts & Programme Administration
Central Office, Kilfinane

Kevin Liston
Finance Officer
Central Office, Kilfinane

Brian Guiry
Accounts & Programme Administration
Central Office, Kilfinane

Catherine Lynch
Administrator RSS/Tús Schemes
Central Office, Kilfinane

Lilly Gleeson
Administrator RSS/Tús Schemes
Central Office, Kilfinane

Eamonn Landers
Accounting Technician Apprentice
Central Office, Kilfinane

Ginson Abraham
Accounting Technician Apprentice
Central Office, Kilfinane

Local Training Initiatives

Annette Hayes
Co-ordinator Ballyhoura Retail Skills
Mitchelstown

Audrey O’Keeffe
Assistant Co-ordinator Ballyhoura Retail Skills
Mitchelstown

Kathleen Walsh
Co-ordinator Ballyhoura Catering Support
Charleville

Marie Foster
Assistant Co-ordinator Ballyhoura Catering Support
Charleville

Community Support Workers & Caretakers

Central Office, Kilfinane
Annette Rea, Majella O’Sullivan, John Ryan, Kevin Power, Orla Ryan, Sheila O’Sullivan, John O’Sullivan, Stephen Fitzgerald

Outreach Office, Kilmallock
Melissa Carey, Margaret Carr, Sian O’Brien, Jimmy Fitzpatrick

Outreach Office, Mitchelstown
Hannah Casey, Sharon O’Halloran, Alena Murphy

 

Outreach Office, Cappamore
Mary O’Brien, Noreen O’Connor, Tom Dunne

Outreach Office, Charleville
Tatiana Moloney, Leanne Reilly, Samantha O’Keeffe, Monica Butler, William Dore